Awarded contract

PKC13143 Perth Transport Futures Phase 3, Bertha Park Link Road (Project)

Details

Supplier(s)
Bam Nuttall Ltd
Value
GBP 12,554,499
Topic
Road construction works
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Perth Transport Futures Phase 3, Bertha Park Link Road (Project) at land situated between the existing roundabout adjacent to Bertha Park High School, Perth and the new A9 West Roundabout and Cross Tay Link Road (Property). Lot 1: Perth Transport Futures Phase 3, Bertha Park Link Road (Project) at land situated between the existing roundabout adjacent to Bertha Park High School, Perth and the new A9 West Roundabout and Cross Tay Link Road (Property).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233120 · Road construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.