Awarded contract

Outdoor Play and Sports Facilities Scotland Excel Framework Ref: 04/20

Details

Value
GBP 1,005,009
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

Supply & Delivery of Outdoor Play and Sports Facilities Lot 1: Design, Supply and Installation of Outdoor Play Areas Design, Supply and Installation of Outdoor Play Areas Lot 3: Design, Supply and Installation of Multi-Use Games Areas (“MUGAs”) Design, Supply and Installation of Multi-Use Games Areas (“MUGAs”) Lot 2: Supply and Installation of Outdoor Play Areas Supply and Installation of Outdoor Play Areas Lot 4: Design, Supply and Installation of Wheeled Sports Areas Design, Supply and Installation of Wheeled Sports Areas Lot 5: Design of Artificial Surfaces Design of Artificial Surfaces Lot 6: Design, Supply and Installation of Artificial Surfaces Design, Supply and Installation of Artificial Surfaces Lot 7: Supply and Install of Safer Surfacing Supply and Install of Safer Surfacing Lot 8: Installation Installation of Playground Equipment Lot 9: Annual Inspection Annual Inspection Lot 10: Maintenance Maintenance Lot 11: Supply and Delivery Supply and Delivery of Outdoor Gym Equipment, Outdoor Play Equipment, Safer Surfaces & Multi-Use Games Areas (MUGS's)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Outdoor Play and Sports Facilities Scotland Excel Framework Ref: 04/20.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.