Awarded contract

Northamptonshire Children's Trust - Chartered Manager Apprenticeship Training Programme

Details

Value
GBP 176,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

. Northamptonshire Children's Trust (hereafter referred to as the "NCT"), is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide: • Level 6 Chartered Manager - (ST0272) Across the period between 2025 to 2029, the NCT expect to enrol up to 8 (eight) apprentices on to the Level 6 Chartered Manager (ST0272) Apprenticeship. The Contract duration will be for 48 (forty-eight) months to allow for the apprentices to enrol up to 2029 and to complete the training course which has a typical duration of 48 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire Children's Trust - Chartered Manager Apprenticeship Training Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Northamptonshire Children's Trust - Chartered Manager Apprenticeship Training Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.