Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Multifunctional Print Device Supply and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 148,033
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide a Printer Supply and Maintenance Service, in line with the requirements of this detailed specification. The Council has identified use of Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6174 for Multifunctional Devices, Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision for this requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.