Awarded contract
New Forest District Council – Housing Repairs & Asset Lifecycle Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TotalMobile Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
New Forest District Council – Housing Repairs & Asset Lifecycle Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to New Forest District Council – Housing Repairs & Asset Lifecycle Management, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
