Closed tender

Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Legal Services

Details

Value
EUR 40,000,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
25 September 2025
Submission
6 November 2025

Tender description

The LDA intends to establish a multi-party framework (panel) for the provision of legal services. For full details please see the tender documents for this competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 November 2025

About the buyer

The Land Development Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79112000 · Legal representation services
  • 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Legal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.