Awarded contract

Medical Administration Sets for Pandemic Preparedness 24/25

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

The supply of Infusion pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Products Lot 1: The provision of Respiratory Solutions products, which are to be held in the preparedness stockpile. Deliveries will be required over a 1 year period across financial year 2024/2025. Call-off contract from NHS Supply Chain framework infusion pumps, administration sets and associated products. Additional information: Value - The contract value is withheld from publication pursuant to regulation 50(6)(a) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) as its release would be contrary to the public interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical Administration Sets for Pandemic Preparedness 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.