Awarded contract
Low & Intermediate Emergency Vehicles - Peugeot 308 Allure Hatch 1.5L
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peugeot Motor Company PLC
- Value
- GBP 26,964.12
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Vehicle purchase for Fleet Department. Lot 1: Direct award under BLC-FLEET-0020a Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Low & Intermediate Emergency Vehicles - Peugeot 308 Allure Hatch 1.5L.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
