Awarded contract

JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement

Details

Value
GBP 120,880.15
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

East Lindsey District Council are looking to acquire a JCB Loadall vehicle, for use in their civic duties across the district. Tenders are sought that meet the required vehicle specifications, additional attachment options, and suitable servicing arrangements. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42418000 · Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
  • 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to JCB Loadall Vehicle Procurement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.