Awarded contract
IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN NORMAL (HYQVIA) HOMECARE 10%
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HealthNet Homecare (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,410,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN NORMAL (HYQVIA) HOMECARE 10%. ## Contract award Title: IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN NORMAL (HYQVIA) HOMECARE 10%
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN NORMAL (HYQVIA) HOMECARE 10%.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£515.7m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
