Awarded contract
HMRC Lotted Apprenticeship - Lot 1 - HR and Leaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BPP Professional Education Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,353,750
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 28 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide HMRC with the following apprenticeship standards: L&D Practitioner 3 ST0562, L&D Consultant 5 ST0563, HR Support 3 ST0239
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2025
- Completed: Award published28 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMRC Lotted Apprenticeship - Lot 1 - HR and Leaning.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
BuyersCountValue
- 145£122.9m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
