Great Yarmouth Public Art Trail Installation.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONCRETE RENOVATIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is commissioning a public art trail; a circular route of 11 pieces of public artworks intended to guide participants around Great Yarmouth from the dazzling seafront to the historic town centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 May 2025
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
131 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Yarmouth Public Art Trail Installation..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Great Yarmouth Public Art Trail Installation., ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
