Awarded contract

Gentoo - Chester Gate Ph2 Clerk of Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
RNJ Partnerships
Value
GBP 115,830
Duration
7 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Gentoo are seeking to appoint a consultant to provide a comprehensive Clerk of Works Service. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under Framework Ref: DN579881 - Design and Consultancy Services [FTS reference:2021/S 000-030132]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management
  • 90720000 · Environmental protection

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gentoo - Chester Gate Ph2 Clerk of Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.