Awarded contract

GB-Sheffield: Small Business Finance Survey

Details

Value
GBP 139,999
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research services
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

For the provision of Small Business Finance Survey's. This was procured via a further competition via the CCS Research & Insights DPS - RM6126

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Small Business Finance Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Business Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.