Awarded contract

GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services

Details

Value
GBP 409,335.12
Duration
3 years
Topic
Data and voice media
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services from CCS RM6261 Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32583000 · Data and voice media

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Amplius Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.