Frimley Lodge Park Parking Improvements Design Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arkwood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Surrey Heath Borough Council ("the council”) requires professional design services to support replacing road surfaces and substantially re-constructing the main car park within Frimley Lodge Park. This work is to include new drainage, signage, lighting and provisions for future requirements such as electric vehicle charging points (EVCP) and ANPR-based parking payment equipment. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993755687 ## Contract award Title: Frimley Lodge Car Park Improvement Project Design Consultant
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Frimley Lodge Park Parking Improvements Design Consultant.
Related topics
Topics related to Frimley Lodge Park Parking Improvements Design Consultant, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
