Framework Agreement for the Replacement of Domestic Boilers in Council Housing (2025-2029)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AP Faulkner (Heating) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,199,280.85
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of the Replacement of Domestic Boilers in Council Housing (2025-2029) for New Forest District Council (NFDC) commencing 15.09.2025 (4 year term) The works include removal and disposal of the current boiler and associated fittings, and the supply and installation of the new boiler and associated fittings, as well as tenant liaison and contract management. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Replacement of Domestic Boilers in Council Housing (2025-2029).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Replacement of Domestic Boilers in Council Housing (2025-2029), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
