End to End Rail Transport System
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Travelnet Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award for the end to end rail transport system. TfW have identified the need for a robust, web-based end-to-end management system to support planning, allocation, delivery, payment processing, and performance reporting. The software will also include timetable construction, scheduling, automated documentation provision, mobile companion applications, and vehicle tracking. ## Contract award Title: End to End Rail Transport System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to End to End Rail Transport System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to End to End Rail Transport System, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
