Awarded contract
Employers Agent relating to a project at Kings Barton, Winchester.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rund Partnership Limited
- Value
- GBP 172,800
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Consultants will be acting as an Employers Agent relating to a project at Kings Barton, Winchester. The contract is being awarded via a direct selection in accordance with the the Procure Public Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyors Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Winchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employers Agent relating to a project at Kings Barton, Winchester..
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Winchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
