Drug and Alcohol Integrated Prevention, Treatment and Recovery Service - Adults
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Humankind (Charity)
- Value
- GBP 12,992,212
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This was procured as a Provider Selection Regime - Competitive Process. (The initial pipeline was for a PA23 process.) The Contract is for a Drug and Alcohol Integrated Prevention, Treatment, and Recovery Service for Adults Services. The Contract period will be for four (4) years with the option to extend for up to an additional three (3) years. It is intended for the contract to commence 1 April 2026 ## Contract award Title: TC229 - Drug and Alcohol Integrated Prevention, Treatment and Recovery Service - Adults
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drug and Alcohol Integrated Prevention, Treatment and Recovery Service - Adults.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
