Expired contract
DfE funded Skills training Entrepreneurship for veterans
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Justelle marketing and Media
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DfE funded Skills training user choice contract Entrepreneurship for Veterans ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfE funded Skills training Entrepreneurship for veterans.
Related topics
Topics related to DfE funded Skills training Entrepreneurship for veterans, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
