Awarded contract

CST246 SAP Private Cloud and SuccessFactors Licences and Support

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 9,306,493.82
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

SAP Private Cloud and SuccessFactors Licences and Support Call-Off from CCS Framework Back Office Software 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST246 SAP Private Cloud and SuccessFactors Licences and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.