CSP25405 - INVENIO-S Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bruker UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,418.57
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Spectrometers
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement INVENIO-S Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer represents the best value among three independently sourced quotations. It ensures continuity with existing software systems, minimizing training requirements and reducing operational costs. Designed for high sensitivity, the Invenio addresses the demanding analytical challenges faced by RAL Space. Its acquisition will support the development of critical measurement systems essential for aerospace contamination control and investigative processes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CSP25405 - INVENIO-S Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
