CSP25389 - Braked stepper motors and gearboxes for the long baseline neutrino facility target exchange system.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McLennan Servo Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,646.6
- Topic
- Parts for electrical motors and generators
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement:- Braked stepper motors and gearboxes for the long baseline neutrino facility target exchange system. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2025
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161000 · Parts for electrical motors and generators
- 34321200 · Gearboxes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25389 - Braked stepper motors and gearboxes for the long baseline neutrino facility target exchange system..
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to CSP25389 - Braked stepper motors and gearboxes for the long baseline neutrino facility target exchange system., ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
