Awarded contract

Contract for the Delivery of a Student Assistance Programme for Keele University

Details

Value
GBP 103,220
Duration
4 years
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Keele University is conducting a Mini-Competition under the London Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC) Occupational Health Services Framework Agreement - Lot 2 Employee Assistance Programmes (EAP) National. Tenders are invited for the Contract for the Delivery of a Student Assistance Programme for Keele University in accordance with the tender specification in Section 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Delivery of a Student Assistance Programme for Keele University.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Delivery of a Student Assistance Programme for Keele University, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.