Awarded contract

Contract for Occupational Therapy Input & Specialist Training

Details

Value
GBP 133,335
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special education services
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Award of contract for specialist occupational therapy services that supports children and young people with Additional Learning Needs (ALN) in accessing education and achieving developmental goals. This includes direct therapeutic input, indirect support through program development and capacity-building through training services. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80340000 · Special education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Occupational Therapy Input & Specialist Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Occupational Therapy Input & Specialist Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.