Awarded contract

Community Cardiology Service in North Sefton

Details

Value
GBP 1,648,176
Topic
Health services
Published
22 September 2025

Tender description

This is a cardiology service within a community setting to triage, assess, diagnose and manage patients in need of non-invasive cardiac assessment and treatment. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct award C to incumbent provider to deliver the community cardiology service in Southport and Formby. There will be an option to extend by a further year. The contract will start on the 1st of October 2025, expire on 30th September 2026 and has an expected annual contract value of £824,088 (+ inflationary uplift as determined by the ICB).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Cardiology Service in North Sefton.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.