CMWS AAR-57, ALQ-157 and ALE 47 In Service Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BAE Systems
- Value
- GBP 56,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Program Managmenet, Repairs including material purchases, Technical Support, Procurment of spares & ground support equipment and Tasking for CMWS, ALQ 157 and ALE47 & M157 CMDS inc Post Design Services ## Contract award Title: CMWS AAR-57, ALQ-157 and ALE 47 In Service Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50600000 · Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
- 75221000 · Military defence services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CMWS AAR-57, ALQ-157 and ALE 47 In Service Support.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
