CEFAS25-119 Analytical Calibration of Carbon Reactivity in Marine Sediment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
- Value
- GBP 15,955.8
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Calibrating carbon reactivity analytical services to determine the properties in marine sediment samples for the Carbon Management Programme Calibration of carbon reactivity. University of Leeds (UoL) offers analytical services to determine the following properties in marine sediment samples: • 200 determinations of the delta13C isotopic composition of total organic carbon (TOC); • 100 determinations of the mass fraction of total Fe (FeT); • 100 determinations of the mass fraction of reactive Fe (FeR); • 100 determinations of the relative mass fractions FeR/FeT; • 100 determinations of the mass fraction of TOC; ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-119 Analytical Calibration of Carbon Reactivity in Marine Sediment.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
