Expired contract

CCTV Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 30,649
Topic
Engineering work for security installations
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

CCTV Replacement at Balsall Heath Health Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2025

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCTV Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 1,683
    £204.6bn
  2. 367
    £249.3m
  3. 353
    £15.0bn
  4. 293
    £2.8bn
  5. 261
    £19.7bn
  6. 243
    £509.0m
  7. 203
    £1.0bn
  8. 140
    £895.5m
  9. 114
    £59.4m
  10. 97
    £939.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.