BTA2184 - The Meeting Show 2025 + SMU International 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northstar Travel Media
- Value
- GBP 42,942
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Cultural event organisation services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northstar Travel Group / Northstar Meetings Group is the sole proprietor of the following events which means we must direct award to facilitate attendance and participation: 1. The Meetings Show in London on 25 June 2025 2. The M&IT Awards on 19 September 2025 3. Attendance and participation at Successful Meetings University (SMU) International Workshop from 9-11 March 2026 as part of our annual North American Trade Mission. This is aligned to VisitBritain's corporate priority to Support Regional Growth. Generating new business event enquiries (RFPs) for England from North American markets. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2026
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA2184 - The Meeting Show 2025 + SMU International 2026.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
