BTA2158 - Destination Britain North America 2025 - Venue Booking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Paradisus Playa del Carmen, S.A de C.V.
- Value
- GBP 169,072.63
- Topic
- Cultural event organisation services
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Destination Britain North America offers UK international trade-ready businesses the unique opportunity to meet hand-picked buyers from these lucrative markets, and to attend expert-led seminars and workshops. At the previous event held in San Francisco in 2023, more than 2300 business meetings took place, generating new business, boosting tourism and inward investment to Britain. Destination Britain North America (DBNA) 2025 is scheduled to take place in Riviera Maya, Mexico, on the 10th to 14th September 2025 and this award is for the selected venue. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA2158 - Destination Britain North America 2025 - Venue Booking.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
