Awarded contract

BCCET In-house Catering Services - Fresh and Cooked Meat

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Catering supplies
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

Bishop Chadwick Catholic Education Trust has awarded a further competition for the provision of fresh and cooked meat through the YPO Framework 00985, UK Food Deal DPS, Category 7 - Fresh and Cooked Meat.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Bishop Chadwick Catholic Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39222000 · Catering supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCCET In-house Catering Services - Fresh and Cooked Meat.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCCET In-house Catering Services - Fresh and Cooked Meat, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bishop Chadwick Catholic Education Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.