Awarded contract

Award of ScotAccount Cyber Security Manager

Details

Value
GBP 368,315
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Award of ScotAccount Cyber Security Manager via Scottish Government framework SP-22-002 Interim IT Staff Services Lot 1: ScotAccount Cyber Security Manager via Scottish Government framework SP-22-002 - Interim IT Staff Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ScotAccount Cyber Security Manager, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.