Awarded contract

Award of contract for Confocal Microscope System - University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 833,985
Topic
Microscopes
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

Call off contract awarded using framework LAB1028 AP MICROSCOPY & IMAGING EQUIPMENT Lot 1: Award of contract using framework LAB1028 AP MICROSCOPY & IMAGING EQUIPMENT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of contract for Confocal Microscope System - University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.