Awarded contract

Appointment of Panel Firm - Decision on Connections Reform Package (TM04)

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Ofgem is seeking to instruct a team of solicitors to support our legal team and external counsel in relation to litigation and advice support on potential legal challenges on its recent TMO4+ Connections Reform decisions. The key tasks Ofgem will require from the supplier will be for litigation support and advisory, as required and instructed at Ofgem's discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79112000 · Legal representation services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of Panel Firm - Decision on Connections Reform Package (TM04).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment of Panel Firm - Decision on Connections Reform Package (TM04), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.