Ambulance Service for His Majesty's Coroner for Cheshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bate & Holland Funeral Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Collection of bodies treated as sudden deaths and transport such to mortuaries identified by the Coroner or her authorised representative. The Service will be delivered within the Cheshire boundaries namely Macclesfield, Northwich, Ellesmere Port, Runcorn, Widnes and Warrington. ## Contract award Title: Ambulance Service fo His Majesty's Coroner for Cheshire Lots: - Lot 1: Cheshire North - Widnes/Runcorn/Warrington - Lot 2: Cheshire West - Northwich/Chester/Ellesmere Port - Lot 3: Cheshire East - Crewe/Macclesfield
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2025
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
