Adult Skills Fund - Subcontracting (Rotunda)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rotunda Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sefton Community Learning Service is fully funded by the Liverpool City Region Adult Combined Authority Adult Skills Fund (ASF). The purpose of ASF is to support adult learners 19+ across the region to gain skills which will lead them to meaningful, sustained and relevant employment or enable them to progress to further learning which will deliver the outcomes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Skills Fund - Subcontracting (Rotunda).
Related topics
Topics related to Adult Skills Fund - Subcontracting (Rotunda), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
