Awarded contract

AA-293-25-TW MicronClean Products (Pharmacy, UHC) VeriGuard 2 - Beta Polycellulose C-folded Pouch Wipe

Details

Supplier(s)
Micronclean Ltd
Value
GBP 59,520.24
Topic
Aerosols
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Award of Annual Micron Clean Products (Pharmacy, UHC) VeriGuard 2 - Beta Polycellulose C-folded Pouch Wipe - Sterile Product Code | WSBT02009 Lot 1: Award of Annual Micron Clean Products (Pharmacy, UHC) VeriGuard 2 - Beta Polycellulose C-folded Pouch Wipe - Sterile Product Code | WSBT02009

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24959100 · Aerosols
  • 33141118 · Wipes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.