Awarded contract
7F Waste Management - Bedfordshire Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Veolia (ES) UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 249,041.65
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
General & Recycling Waste provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
7F Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@7f-commercial-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@7f-commercial-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@7f-commercial-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@7f-commercial-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@7f-commercial-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@7f-commercial-services.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 7F Waste Management - Bedfordshire Police.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to 7F Commercial Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
