Awarded contract
774NC Uniforms for AHP & Nursing Students
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Graham Gardner Ltd
- Value
- GBP 82,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct award via ESPO Framework agreement Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) & Clothing Including Workwear, Schoolwear and Body Armour Framework 144_23
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2025
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 774NC Uniforms for AHP & Nursing Students.
Related topics
Topics related to 774NC Uniforms for AHP & Nursing Students, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
