Awarded contract
714347450 - Land and Property Valuations for Acquisitions - TRANSPARENCY ONLY
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas LLP
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
714347450 Land and Property Valuations for Acquisitions - TRANSPARENCY ONLY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 714347450 - Land and Property Valuations for Acquisitions - TRANSPARENCY ONLY.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to 714347450 - Land and Property Valuations for Acquisitions - TRANSPARENCY ONLY, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
