Awarded contract

3-year service contract renewal for the RNA CoE Pharmagraph EMS

Details

Supplier(s)
Pharmagraph
Value
GBP 51,784.96
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Internal framework call off from frame work 2101 for Bronze Support Contract for Pharmagraph Environmental Monitoring System (RNA CoE Facility) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 3-year service contract renewal for the RNA CoE Pharmagraph EMS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.