SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- David R White Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,020
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation. All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 November 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS ITT.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
