Expired contract
SW/LEY CDS/19208059 - A & B-WING, PHASE CELL & DORM FIRE DOOR REMEDIALS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOTAL CONSTRUCTION SW LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 204,515
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A & B-Wing Cell & Dorm Fire door remedials to comply with GFSL 27-point fire door checklist To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981302087 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SW/LEY CDS/19208059 - A & B-WING, PHASE CELL & DORM FIRE DOOR REMEDIALS.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
