Awarded contract
Supply for outright purchase of an excavator, including a maintainance package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gmr Henderson Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 82,286.6
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply for the outright ourchase an Excavator, inclusive of an annual service and reactive breakdown cover for a 5 year period ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43260000 · Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply for outright purchase of an excavator, including a maintainance package.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
