Awarded contract

Supermarket Vouchers and Energy Cards

Details

Value
GBP 19,013,000
Topic
Banking services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

The provision of supermarket vouchers and the distribution of virtual pre-paid energy cards using the Household Support Grant. Lot 1: The provision of supermarket vouchers and the distribution of virtual pre-paid energy cards using the Household Support Grant. Wakefield Council has conducted a direct award procurement process, via the CCS Framework RM6248 Payment Solutions Lot 2 and Lot 3 Framework under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66110000 · Banking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.