Expired contract
Sport Sector Resilience Award
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Wales
- Supplier(s)
- CMC Partnership Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 76,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of the Sport Sector Resilience tender. ## Contract award Title: Sport Sector Resiliance Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Sport Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sport Sector Resilience Award.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
