South Yorkshire Local Nature Recovery Strategy - Step 5: Map areas that could become of particular importance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Natural Capital Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,677.5
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority (SYMCA) is seeking to make an appointment of a suitably experienced supplier to support SYMCA and its partners in delivering 'Step 5' of the Local Nature Recovery Strategy process for South Yorkshire. This will focus on mapping areas which could become of particular importance for biodiversity or where the recovery or enhancement of biodiversity could make a particular contribution to other environmental benefits. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Yorkshire Local Nature Recovery Strategy - Step 5: Map areas that could become of particular importance.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
