Awarded contract
Shire Hall Agile Phase II. Architectural Appointment.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quattro Design Architect Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Architectural Services for the refurbishment of various areas within Shire Hall, Gloucester.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Shire Hall Agile Phase II. Architectural Appointment., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
